Katharina Elisabeth Metzler, 18811957 (aged 76 years)

Bilder/Kaethe Metzler mit Lotte.jpg
Name
Katharina* Elisabeth /Metzler/
Given names
Katharina* Elisabeth
Surname
Metzler
Nickname
(Tante) Käthe
Birth January 15, 1881 38 32

Residence
Death of a paternal grandmotherAugusta Louise Grimm
February 15, 188103:45 (aged 1 month)
Cause: Lungen- und Rippenfellentzuendung
Death of a maternal grandfatherCarl Friedrich Eckhardt
January 30, 188509:30 (aged 4 years)
Cause: Altersschwaeche
Death of a paternal grandfatherCarolus Wenceslaus Metzler
October 12, 1886 (aged 5 years)
Cause: Altersschwaeche
Death of a fatherCarl August Metzler
May 27, 1887 (aged 6 years)
Cause: Rückenmarksverzehrung (Rückenmarkszehrung, Rückendarre, Schwindung der Rückensäule)
Death of a sisterMargarethe Elsa Metzler
December 20, 1895 (aged 14 years)

Cause: Laehmung und Schlag
Death of a maternal grandmotherHenriette Ida Schuch
October 2, 190419:30 (aged 23 years)
Cause: Altersschwaeche
MarriageReinhard HübnerView this family
March 10, 1906 (aged 25 years)

Death of a motherErnestine Ida Eckhardt
February 1, 1908 (aged 27 years)
Cause: Arterienverkalkung
Birth of a daughterCharlotte Hübner
December 8, 1908 (aged 27 years)
Death of a sisterCharlotte Louise Metzler
February 18, 1949 (aged 68 years)
Cause: Schlaganfall
Death of a sisterHelene Marie Metzler
January 30, 1955 (aged 74 years)

Cause: Darmverlegung
Death April 18, 1957 (aged 76 years)

Family with parents
father
Bilder/Karl August Metzler.jpg
18421887
Birth: February 8, 1842 29 26Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
Death: May 27, 1887Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
mother
ca. 1900
18481908
Birth: March 27, 1848 40 29Gablenz, Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
Death: February 1, 1908Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
Marriage MarriageSeptember 29, 1873Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
10 months
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
20 months
elder sister
1899
18781949
Birth: January 7, 1878 35 29Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
Death: February 18, 1949Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
17 months
elder sister
20 months
herself
Bilder/Kaethe Metzler mit Lotte.jpg
18811957
Birth: January 15, 1881 38 32
Death: April 18, 1957
Family with Reinhard Hübner
husband
Bilder/Kaethe Metzler mit Ehemann.jpg
1879
Birth: November 13, 1879
Death:
herself
Bilder/Kaethe Metzler mit Lotte.jpg
18811957
Birth: January 15, 1881 38 32
Death: April 18, 1957
Marriage MarriageMarch 10, 1906
3 years
daughter
Bilder/Kaethe Metzler mit Lotte.jpg
19081989
Birth: December 8, 1908 29 27Dresden, Stadt Dresden, Sachsen, DEU
Death: January 23, 1989Bad Brückenau, Landkreis Bad Kissingen, Bayern, DEU
Note
  • Wohnort Dresden (einige Briefe)
  • verstorben Gründonnerstag 1957 (18.04.1957)
  • Information über den Tod: handschriftl. Notiz von Otto Erich Schreiter