Helene Marie Metzler, 18791955 (aged 75 years)

Name
Helene* Marie /Metzler/
Given names
Helene* Marie
Surname
Metzler
Nickname
(Tante) Lene
Birth May 25, 1879 37 31

Birth of a sisterKatharina Elisabeth Metzler
January 15, 1881 (aged 1 year)

Death of a paternal grandmotherAugusta Louise Grimm
February 15, 188103:45 (aged 1 year)
Cause: Lungen- und Rippenfellentzuendung
Death of a maternal grandfatherCarl Friedrich Eckhardt
January 30, 188509:30 (aged 5 years)
Cause: Altersschwaeche
Death of a paternal grandfatherCarolus Wenceslaus Metzler
October 12, 1886 (aged 7 years)
Cause: Altersschwaeche
Death of a fatherCarl August Metzler
May 27, 1887 (aged 8 years)
Cause: Rückenmarksverzehrung (Rückenmarkszehrung, Rückendarre, Schwindung der Rückensäule)
Death of a sisterMargarethe Elsa Metzler
December 20, 1895 (aged 16 years)

Cause: Laehmung und Schlag
MarriageArthur Otto MorgensternView this family
January 25, 1904 (aged 24 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherHenriette Ida Schuch
October 2, 190419:30 (aged 25 years)
Cause: Altersschwaeche
Birth of a sonWalter Morgenstern
about 1908 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterHildegard Morgenstern
about 1908 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a sonRudolf Morgenstern
about 1908 (aged 28 years)

Death of a motherErnestine Ida Eckhardt
February 1, 1908 (aged 28 years)
Cause: Arterienverkalkung
Marriage of a childWalter SchubertHildegard MorgensternView this family
June 3, 1933 (aged 54 years)
Birth of a grandsonJoachim Schubert
about 1935 (aged 55 years)

Birth of a grandsonRoland Schubert
about 1935 (aged 55 years)

Residence between 1937 and 1948 (aged 68 years)
Address: Leisniger Str. 47a
Note: vgl. Adressbuch für die Stadt Mittweida 1937/1938 (z. B. bei ancestry.de)
Death of a sisterCharlotte Louise Metzler
February 18, 1949 (aged 69 years)
Cause: Schlaganfall
Death January 30, 1955 (aged 75 years)

Cause of death: Darmverlegung
Family with parents
father
Bilder/Karl August Metzler.jpg
18421887
Birth: February 8, 1842 29 26Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
Death: May 27, 1887Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
mother
ca. 1900
18481908
Birth: March 27, 1848 40 29Gablenz, Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
Death: February 1, 1908Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
Marriage MarriageSeptember 29, 1873Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
10 months
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
20 months
elder sister
1899
18781949
Birth: January 7, 1878 35 29Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
Death: February 18, 1949Chemnitz, Stadt Chemnitz, Sachsen, DEU
17 months
herself
20 months
younger sister
Bilder/Kaethe Metzler mit Lotte.jpg
18811957
Birth: January 15, 1881 38 32
Death: April 18, 1957
Family with Arthur Otto Morgenstern
husband
Bilder/Arthur Morgenstern 01.jpg
18781961
Birth: January 13, 1878
Death: August 31, 1961Mittweida, Kreis Mittweida, Sachsen, DEU
herself
Marriage MarriageJanuary 25, 1904
5 years
son
1 year
daughter
Bilder/Lene Metzler und Arthur Morgenstern mit Kindern 03.jpg
1908
Birth: about 1908 29 28
Death:
1 year
son
Residence

vgl. Adressbuch für die Stadt Mittweida 1937/1938 (z. B. bei ancestry.de)

Note
  • Information über den Tod: handschriftl. Notiz von Otto Erich Schreiter
Media object
Note: Standort: altes Familienalbum Familie Schreiter
Media object
Note: Standort: altes Familienalbum Familie Schreiter
Media object
Note: Lene Metzler und Arthur Morgenstern mit Kindern
Media object
Media object
Note: Kinder v.l.n.r.: Rudi, Walter, Hilde