Sophia Solbrig, 17451789 (aged 44 years)

Name
Sophia /Solbrig/
Given names
Sophia
Surname
Solbrig
Also known as
Sophia /Auerswald/
Birth
Religious marriage
before 1771 (aged 26 years)
Residence
Death of a husband
before July 29, 1771 (aged 26 years)
Religious marriage
Residence
Death of a father
between 1772 and 1775 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Godfather: Johann Gottfried Schöniger I (aged 40 years) — Relationship
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Godmother: Christiana Sophia N.N. (aged 25 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Johanna Sibylla Schink (aged 14 years) — Relationship
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Godfather: George Andreas Schleusing (aged 25 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Johanna N.N. (aged 25 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Johanna Sibylla Solbrig (aged 18 years) — Relationship
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Godfather: Johann Benjamin Auerswald I (aged 55 years) — uncle
Godfather: Christoph Gerber (aged 34 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Johanna Rosina (aged 25 years) — Relationship
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Godfather: Christian Heinrich Wolf (aged 21 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Johanna Rosina N.N. (aged 22 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Johanna (aged 21 years) — Relationship
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Godfather: Gottfried Schreiter II (aged 41 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Eva Mühkmann (aged 14 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Johanna Funk (aged 18 years) — Relationship
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Godfather: Johann Gottfried Schöniger I (aged 54 years) — Relationship
Godfather: Johann Andreas Günnel (aged 22 years) — stepsister’s son
Godmother: Johanna Gerber (aged 18 years) — Relationship
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
Note: vgl. Quelle zum Tod
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Godfather: Joh. Christian Wapler (aged 34 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Johanna Christiana Weiß (aged 24 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Johanna Sophia Rosina (aged 25 years) — Relationship
Death
after 1789 (aged 44 years)
Family with parents
father
17201775
Birth: about 1720
Death: between 1772 and 1775
herself
17451789
Birth: about 1745 25 Auerbach, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: after 1789
Family with Christian Lenk
husband
17451771
Birth: about 1745
Death: before July 29, 1771
herself
17451789
Birth: about 1745 25 Auerbach, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: after 1789
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1771
Family with Johann Georg Auerswald II
husband
17261788
Birth: calculated 1726 30 24
Death: September 18, 1788Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
herself
17451789
Birth: about 1745 25 Auerbach, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: after 1789
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 29, 1771Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
1 year
daughter
1772
Birth: July 17, 1772 46 27 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death:
3 years
daughter
1775
Birth: October 27, 1775 49 30 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death:
19 months
daughter
1777
Birth: May 22, 1777 51 32 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death:
2 years
son
17791857
Birth: May 2, 1779 53 34 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: between 1850 and 1857
3 years
daughter
1782
Birth: March 30, 1782 56 37 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death:
21 months
daughter
17831858
Birth: December 18, 1783 57 38 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: March 24, 1858Rothenkirchen, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
3 years
son
1786
Birth: June 7, 1786 60 41 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death:
3 years
daughter
1789
Birth: February 19, 1789 63 44 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death:
Johann Georg Auerswald II +
husband
17261788
Birth: calculated 1726 30 24
Death: September 18, 1788Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
husband’s partner
stepdaughter
17611761
Birth: December 1761 35 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: December 1761Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Johann Georg Auerswald II + Johanna Juliana Lenk
husband
17261788
Birth: calculated 1726 30 24
Death: September 18, 1788Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
husband’s wife
17251770
Birth: about 1725 25
Death: August 14, 1770Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 17, 1760Auerbach, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
9 months
stepson
17611761
Birth: January 10, 1761 35 36 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: January 10, 1761Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
14 months
stepson
17621839
Birth: March 16, 1762 36 37 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: May 2, 1839Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Note

- Informationen über Person und deren Daten von Ulf Merkel