Karl Vorwerk, 1899

Name
Karl /Vorwerk/
Given names
Karl
Surname
Vorwerk
Nickname
Radio-Korl
Birth 1899 31 29

Birth of a sisterJohanne Vorwerk
July 30, 1901 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterMinna Friederike Vorwerk
December 18, 1903 (aged 4 years)
Address: Geburtsurkunde Herford-Stadt Nr. 943/1903
Birth of a brotherHeinrich Vorwerk
1905 (aged 6 years)

Death of a fatherHeinrich Wilhelm August Vorwerk
about 1909 (aged 10 years)

Death of a motherEmilie Alwine Auguste Böke
about April 9, 1939 (aged 40 years)
Note: Ostern
Death of a brotherWilli Vorwerk
1945 (aged 46 years)

Death of a brotherAugust Vorwerk
July 19, 1970 (aged 71 years) Age: 77 Jahre
Address: Brake, Kerksiekweg 84
Burial of a brotherAugust Vorwerk
July 22, 1970 (aged 71 years)

Cemetery: Alter Friedhof in Brake Kreis Bielefeld
Death of a sisterMartha Vorwerk
July 1, 1971 (aged 72 years) Age: 74 Jahre
Address: Am Gradierwerk 1 a, Bad Oeynhausen
Burial of a sisterMartha Vorwerk
July 5, 1971 (aged 72 years)
Cemetery: Bad Oeynhausen
Death of a sisterMinna Friederike Vorwerk
May 2, 197913.00 h (aged 80 years)
Address: Bonhoeffer-Haus
Burial of a sisterMinna Friederike Vorwerk
May 7, 1979 (aged 80 years)

Cemetery: Neuer Friedhof in Brake Kreis Bielefeld
Death of a sisterJohanne Vorwerk
April 12, 1996 (aged 97 years) Age: 94 Jahre
Address: Herford-Diebrock, Hollinder Weg 55
Burial of a sisterJohanne Vorwerk
April 17, 1996 (aged 97 years)
Cemetery: Laar
Death
Family with parents
father
18671909
Birth: January 26, 1867 25 22Herford, Kreis Herford, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: about 1909
mother
18691939
Birth: November 9, 1869 24 24Exter, Kreis Herford, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: about April 9, 1939Brake, Bielefeld, Stadt Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 24, 1892Exter, Kreis Herford, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
21 months
elder brother
18931970
Birth: 1893 25 23
Death: July 19, 1970Brake, Bielefeld, Stadt Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
18971971
Birth: 1897 29 27
Death: July 1, 1971Bad Oeynhausen, Kreis Minden-Lübbecke, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
3 years
himself
1899
Birth: 1899 31 29
Death: Brake, Bielefeld, Stadt Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
3 years
younger sister
19011996
Birth: July 30, 1901 34 31
Death: April 12, 1996Diebrock, Herford, Kreis Herford, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
2 years
younger sister
19031979
Birth: December 18, 1903 36 34Herford, Kreis Herford, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: May 2, 1979Bielefeld, Stadt Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
2 years
younger brother