Minna Friederike Vorwerk, 19031979 (aged 75 years)

Name
Minna Friederike /Vorwerk/
Given names
Minna Friederike
Surname
Vorwerk
Nickname
Mimmi
Birth December 18, 1903 36 34
Address: Geburtsurkunde Herford-Stadt Nr. 943/1903
Occupation
Plätterin

Birth of a brotherHeinrich Vorwerk
1905 (aged 1 year)

Death of a fatherHeinrich Wilhelm August Vorwerk
about 1909 (aged 5 years)

Kirchliche Trauung April 25, 1924 (aged 20 years)

Address: Brake Nr. 84 durch Pastor Dahlmeyer aus Schildesche
Death of a motherEmilie Alwine Auguste Böke
about April 9, 1939 (aged 35 years)
Note: Ostern
Death of a brotherWilli Vorwerk
1945 (aged 41 years)

Civil marriageJohannes SchmutzlerView this family
October 1966 (aged 62 years)
Death of a brotherAugust Vorwerk
July 19, 1970 (aged 66 years) Age: 77 Jahre
Address: Brake, Kerksiekweg 84
Burial of a brotherAugust Vorwerk
July 22, 1970 (aged 66 years)

Cemetery: Alter Friedhof in Brake Kreis Bielefeld
Death of a sisterMartha Vorwerk
July 1, 1971 (aged 67 years) Age: 74 Jahre
Address: Am Gradierwerk 1 a, Bad Oeynhausen
Burial of a sisterMartha Vorwerk
July 5, 1971 (aged 67 years)
Cemetery: Bad Oeynhausen
Death of a husbandJohannes Schmutzler
April 16, 1975 (aged 71 years)
Burial of a husbandJohannes Schmutzler
April 16, 1975 (aged 71 years)

Cemetery: Neuer Friedhof in Brake Kreis Bielefeld
Death May 2, 197913.00 h (aged 75 years)
Address: Bonhoeffer-Haus
Burial May 7, 1979 (5 days after death)

Cemetery: Neuer Friedhof in Brake Kreis Bielefeld
Family with parents
father
18671909
Birth: January 26, 1867 25 22Herford, Kreis Herford, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: about 1909
mother
18691939
Birth: November 9, 1869 24 24Exter, Kreis Herford, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: about April 9, 1939Brake, Bielefeld, Stadt Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 24, 1892Exter, Kreis Herford, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
21 months
elder brother
18931970
Birth: 1893 25 23
Death: July 19, 1970Brake, Bielefeld, Stadt Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
18971971
Birth: 1897 29 27
Death: July 1, 1971Bad Oeynhausen, Kreis Minden-Lübbecke, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
3 years
elder brother
1899
Birth: 1899 31 29
Death: Brake, Bielefeld, Stadt Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
3 years
elder sister
19011996
Birth: July 30, 1901 34 31
Death: April 12, 1996Diebrock, Herford, Kreis Herford, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
2 years
herself
19031979
Birth: December 18, 1903 36 34Herford, Kreis Herford, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: May 2, 1979Bielefeld, Stadt Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
2 years
younger brother
Family with Johannes Schmutzler
husband
18971975
Birth: April 25, 1897
Death: April 16, 1975Bielefeld, Stadt Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
herself
19031979
Birth: December 18, 1903 36 34Herford, Kreis Herford, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: May 2, 1979Bielefeld, Stadt Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 1966Brake, Bielefeld, Stadt Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU