Helena Elisabeth Sophie Schubert, 18581893 (aged 35 years)

Name
Helena Elisabeth Sophie /Schubert/
Given names
Helena Elisabeth Sophie
Nickname
Helene
Surname
Schubert
Birth February 24, 1858 49 32

Birth of a sisterClara Maria Valeria Schubert
April 21, 1859 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a sisterBianka Sophia Dorothea Schubert
June 13, 1862 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a sisterJohanna Sophia Valeria Schubert
October 14, 1863 (aged 5 years)

Death of a fatherProf. Johann Andreas Schubert
October 6, 1870 (aged 12 years)
Burial of a fatherProf. Johann Andreas Schubert
October 9, 1870 (aged 12 years)
Cemetery: Matthäus-Friedhof, Dresden
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilhelm Eben sen.
April 29, 1876 (aged 18 years)

MarriageJulius Oskar SchauerView this family
1879 (aged 20 years)

Number of childrenJulius Oskar SchauerView this family
5

Death October 19, 1893 (aged 35 years)
Note: vormals Bromberg, Provinz Posen
Family with parents
father
Bilder/Johann Andreas Schubert 01.jpg
18081870
Birth: March 19, 1808 52 40Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: October 6, 1870Dresden, Stadt Dresden, Sachsen, DEU
mother
18251900
Birth: November 7, 1825
Death: December 4, 1900Zehlendorf, Berlin, Berlin, DEU
Marriage MarriageMay 24, 1855Grabowo, Wyrzysk, Großpolen, POL
11 months
elder sister
18561941
Birth: April 28, 1856 48 30
Death: July 18, 1941Wilmersdorf, Berlin, Berlin, DEU
22 months
herself
18581893
Birth: February 24, 1858 49 32
Death: October 19, 1893Bromberg, Bromberg, Kujawien-Pommern, POL
14 months
younger sister
1859
Birth: April 21, 1859 51 33
Death: Bauditten, Mohrungen, Ermland-Masuren, POL
3 years
younger sister
1862
Birth: June 13, 1862 54 36
Death: Wernigerode, Kreis Wernigerode, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
16 months
younger sister
1863
Birth: October 14, 1863 55 37
Death: Wilmersdorf, Berlin, Berlin, DEU
Father’s family with Laura Florentine Dennhardt
father
Bilder/Johann Andreas Schubert 01.jpg
18081870
Birth: March 19, 1808 52 40Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: October 6, 1870Dresden, Stadt Dresden, Sachsen, DEU
step-mother
18091851
Birth: 1809
Death: December 12, 1851Dresden, Stadt Dresden, Sachsen, DEU
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 3, 1832Mittweida, Kreis Mittweida, Sachsen, DEU
6 years
half-sister
11 years
half-brother
18471935
Birth: November 10, 1847 39 38
Death: 1935Leipzig, Stadt Leipzig, Sachsen, DEU
Family with Julius Oskar Schauer
husband
herself
18581893
Birth: February 24, 1858 49 32
Death: October 19, 1893Bromberg, Bromberg, Kujawien-Pommern, POL
Marriage Marriage1879
Death

vormals Bromberg, Provinz Posen