Maria Grothauss, 16891714 (aged 24 years)

Name
Maria /Grothauss/
Given names
Maria
Surname
Grothauss
Also known as
Maria /Ader/
Birth
Christening
Godfather: Jodocus Breucker (aged 29 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Maria Drefers (aged 29 years) — Relationship
Residence
Residence
Death of a father
after 1689 (aged 0)
Death of a mother
after 1689 (aged 0)
Religious marriage
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Godfather: Georgius Grothauß (aged 34 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Anna Ruhr gt. Alterogge (aged 34 years) — Relationship
Attendant: Maria Bawmeister (aged 54 years) — Relationship
Death of a husband
after 1714 (0 after death)
Note: Nach 1730 sind in Marl mehrere Sterbeeinträge für Wilhelm Grothus o. ä. vorhanden. Da jeweils nur Name und Sterbedatum genannt werden, lassen sie sich leider nicht eindeutig zuordnen.
Death
after 1714 (aged 24 years)
Note: Es gibt am 11.02.1752 (1752-3) einen Sterbeeintrag für eine Witwe Maria Grotthauhs. Allerdings fehlt ein davor liegender Sterbeeintrag ihres Ehemannes Wilhelm Ader.
Family with parents
father
16651689
Birth: about 1665
Death: after 1689
mother
16651689
Birth: about 1665
Death: after 1689
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1689
1 year
herself
16891714
Birth: December 14, 1689 24 24 Marl, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: after 1714
Family with Wilhelmus Ader gt. Grothus
husband
16901714
Birth: about 1690
Death: after 1714
herself
16891714
Birth: December 14, 1689 24 24 Marl, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: after 1714
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 26, 1711Marl, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
3 years
son
17141798
Birth: August 3, 1714 24 24 Marl, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: December 18, 1798Marl, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death

Es gibt am 11.02.1752 (1752-3) einen Sterbeeintrag für eine Witwe Maria Grotthauhs. Allerdings fehlt ein davor liegender Sterbeeintrag ihres Ehemannes Wilhelm Ader.