Anna Catharina Elisabeth Wenniers, 17261763 (aged 36 years)

Name
Anna Catharina Elisabeth /Wenniers/
Given names
Anna Catharina Elisabeth
Surname
Wenniers
Name
Anna Elisabetha /Wenners/
Given names
Anna Elisabetha
Surname
Wenners
Also known as
Anna Elisabetha /Hiltrop/
Name
Elisabethe /Wernes/
Given names
Elisabethe
Surname
Wernes
Birth
Christening
Godfather: Joan Wenniers (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Anna Drubbels (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Residence
Residence
Residence
Residence
Death of a father
after 1726 (aged 0)
Death of a mother
after 1726 (aged 0)
Religious marriage
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Godfather: Joannes Theodorus Clute (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Anna Catharina von der Borg (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Godfather: Nicolaus Wenner (aged 25 years) — Relationship
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Godmother: Anna Maria Wenners (aged 28 years) — Relationship
Godfather: Joannes Theodorus Wenners (aged 28 years) — Relationship
Residence
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Godfather: Joannes Vincent Wenners (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Anna Maria Catharina Hiltrop (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Godmother: Anna Maria Horney (aged 29 years) — Relationship
Godfather: Jodocus Henricus Mertens (aged 29 years) — Relationship
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Godfather: Jan Henrich Hiltrop (aged 42 years) — father
Godmother: Anna Maria Elisabeth Kneppers (aged 23 years) — Relationship
Note: Der erste Taufpate, Joannes Henricus Hiltrop, wird als Bruder das Vaters bezeichnet. Damit müsste es zwei Brüder gleichen Namens geben, was sehr unwahrscheinlich ist. Allerdings gibt es einen Bruder, Jan Henrich Hiltrop, aus der ersten Ehe des Vaters mit Anna Catharina Paul. Dieser scheint mir der einzige mögliche Pate des Joannes Henricus zu sein.
Death
after 1763 (aged 36 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriagebefore 1726
2 months
herself
17261763
Birth: about March 2, 1726 26 26 Weseke, Borken, Kreis Borken, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: after 1763
Family with Jan Henrich Hiltrop
husband
1720
Birth: about September 5, 1720 30 30 Herten, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death:
herself
17261763
Birth: about March 2, 1726 26 26 Weseke, Borken, Kreis Borken, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: after 1763
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 9, 1746Herten, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
10 months
son
17461783
Birth: about November 7, 1746 26 20 Herten, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: after 1783
3 years
daughter
1750
Birth: about April 1, 1750 29 24 Herten, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death:
3 years
daughter
1753
Birth: about February 23, 1753 32 26 Herten, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death:
4 years
son
17561833
Birth: about October 11, 1756 36 30 Herten, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: February 18, 1833Herten, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
3 years
daughter
1759
Birth: about September 11, 1759 39 33 Herten, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death:
4 years
son
1763
Birth: about July 1, 1763 42 37 Herten, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: