Barbara Feistel, 16251690 (aged 65 years)

Name
Barbara /Feistel/
Given names
Barbara
Surname
Feistel
Also known as
Barbara /Oelmann/
Birth
about 1625 25 25
Note: Kein Taufeintrag in Waldkirchen vorhanden.
Religious marriage
Birth of a daughter
Note: vgl. Altersangabe zu ihrem Tod
Baptism of a daughter
Godfather: Georg Fornthran (aged 28 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Susanna Kux (aged 18 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Christina (aged 38 years) — Relationship
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
Religious marriage
Note: lt. handschriftlicher Notiz von Frau Riedel, Waldkirchen
Marriage of a daughter
Note: lt. einer handschriftlichen Notiz von Frau Riedel (Waldkirchen)
Marriage of a daughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Baptism of a granddaughter
Godfather: Michael List der Jüngere (aged 21 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Barbara (aged 41 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Barbara Gläser (aged 21 years) — Relationship
Birth of a granddaughter
Baptism of a granddaughter
Godfather: Michael Schlesiger (aged 19 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Barbara (aged 24 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Dorothea (aged 44 years) — Relationship
Birth of a grandson
Baptism of a grandson
Godfather: Georg Böttiger der Jüngere (aged 27 years) — Relationship
Godfather: Michael Paul der Jüngere (aged 22 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Maria (aged 27 years) — Relationship
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a husband
before 1690 (aged 65 years)
Death
Burial
Research task
Geburtsort herausfinden
February 24, 2020
User: Axel
Family with parents
father
16001651
Birth: about 1600
Death: about March 17, 1651Waldkirchen, Lengenfeld, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
mother
16001655
Birth: about 1600
Death: about October 10, 1655Waldkirchen, Lengenfeld, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Marriage Marriagebefore 1625
1 year
herself
16251690
Birth: about 1625 25 25
Death: about November 14, 1690Pechtelsgrün, Lengenfeld, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Family with Michael Oelmann
husband
16201656
Birth: about 1620
Death: about January 16, 1656Pechtelsgrün, Lengenfeld, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
herself
16251690
Birth: about 1625 25 25
Death: about November 14, 1690Pechtelsgrün, Lengenfeld, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 24, 1647Waldkirchen, Lengenfeld, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
10 months
daughter
16481737
Birth: about September 22, 1648 28 23 Pechtelsgrün, Lengenfeld, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: November 21, 1737Hauptmannsgrün, Heinsdorfergrund, Reichenbach, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Family with Hans Pamler der Jüngere
husband
16251690
Birth: about 1625
Death: before 1690
herself
16251690
Birth: about 1625 25 25
Death: about November 14, 1690Pechtelsgrün, Lengenfeld, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Religious marriage Religious marriage1657
Michael Oelmann + Barbara
husband
16201656
Birth: about 1620
Death: about January 16, 1656Pechtelsgrün, Lengenfeld, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
husband’s wife
16151647
Birth: about 1615
Death: before 1647
Religious marriage Religious marriagebetween March 6, 1636 and September 3, 1636Waldkirchen, Lengenfeld, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Birth

Kein Taufeintrag in Waldkirchen vorhanden.

Religious marriage

lt. handschriftlicher Notiz von Frau Riedel, Waldkirchen