Therese Busch, 19011995 (aged 93 years)

Name
Therese /Busch/
Given names
Therese
Nickname
Threschen
Surname
Busch
Birth November 27, 1901 43 34

Residence
Birth of a brotherJohann Busch
1904 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherOtto Busch
April 12, 1906 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a brotherPaul Busch
June 17, 1908 (aged 6 years)

Note:
Death of a paternal grandmotherElisabeth Stockhausen
February 19, 1916 (aged 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElisabeth Heite
November 19, 1917 (aged 15 years)
Note: Vermutlich ist Gelsenkirchen-Horst gemeint. Dieser Ortsname existiert aber auch in Essen, Wuppertal,…

Vermutlich ist Gelsenkirchen-Horst gemeint. Dieser Ortsname existiert aber auch in Essen, Wuppertal, Hattingen u. a.

Death of a brotherHeinrich Busch jun.
after 1926 (aged 24 years)

Note: Bei der Taufe des Joseph Wilhelm Busch hat er seinen Vater, Johann Heinrich Busch, vertreten.
Death of a fatherJohann Heinrich Busch sen.
August 16, 1934 (aged 32 years)
Death of a motherMaria Elisabeth Theune
September 20, 1939 (aged 37 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Busch
November 25, 194319:45 (aged 41 years)
Address: St. Josefs-Hospital
Cause: Extreme Corinsuffuzienz, Asthma cardiale
Death of a brotherPaul Busch
December 18, 1960 (aged 59 years)

Note:
Death of a brotherJohann Busch
1972 (aged 70 years)

Death of a brotherKarl Busch
July 13, 197515:35 (aged 73 years)
Burial of a brotherKarl Busch
July 17, 1975 (aged 73 years)
Cemetery: Hauptfriedhof Herten
Death of a sisterMaria Busch jun.
1986 (aged 84 years)

Death of a brotherOtto Busch
June 17, 1986 (aged 84 years)
Death 1995 (aged 93 years)

Family with parents
father
Zeitungsausschnitt Buer 1933
18581934
Birth: April 16, 1858 34 27Olsberg, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: August 16, 1934Buer, Gelsenkirchen, Stadt Gelsenkirchen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
mother
18661939
Birth: December 12, 1866 27 27Haardt, Bestwig, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: September 20, 1939Buer, Gelsenkirchen, Stadt Gelsenkirchen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Marriage MarriageJanuary 22, 1887Ramsbeck, Bestwig, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
brother
elder brother
18891943
Birth: May 15, 1889 31 22Andreasberg, Bestwig, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: November 25, 1943Horst, Gelsenkirchen, Stadt Gelsenkirchen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
brother
elder brother
Hertener Allgemeine (?) ca. 1959
18951975
Birth: April 28, 1895 37 28Andreasberg, Bestwig, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: July 13, 1975Herten, Kreis Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
4 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
sister
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Bilder/OttoBusch.jpg
19061986
Birth: April 12, 1906 47 39
Death: June 17, 1986Gelsenkirchen, Stadt Gelsenkirchen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with N.N.
father
Zeitungsausschnitt Buer 1933
18581934
Birth: April 16, 1858 34 27Olsberg, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: August 16, 1934Buer, Gelsenkirchen, Stadt Gelsenkirchen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
step-mother
Marriage Marriageabout 1880