Catharina Wilmers, 16251677 (aged 52 years)

Name
Catharina /Wilmers/
Given names
Catharina
Surname
Wilmers
Also known as
Catharina /Kotthoff gen. Wilmers/
Birth
Occupation
Hoferbin
Marriage of parents
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a father
Death of a maternal grandfather
Marriage
Death of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a son
Note: Hier scheint die (Sekundär-)Quellenlage nicht eindeutig zu sein. Sowohl auf genealogie.net als auch auf diversen Webseiten wird Bonacker als Geburts- und Sterbeort genannt. Letzterer Ort liegt nur ca. 4,5 km SO von Remblinghausen.
Baptism of a son
Death of a mother
Note: Peter Kramer auf GEBAS nennt als Todesdatum den 20.11.1654.
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death
Family with parents
father
16001629
Birth: about 1600 30 30 Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: after 1629Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
mother
16001654
Birth: about 1600 35 35 Remblinghausen, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: November 30, 1654Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Marriage Marriageabout 1625Remblinghausen, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
1 year
herself
16251677
Birth: about 1625 25 25 Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: December 6, 1677Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Family with Jodocus Kotthoff gen. Wilmers
husband
16201702
Birth: about 1620 55 40 Kotthof, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: March 7, 1702Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
herself
16251677
Birth: about 1625 25 25 Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: December 6, 1677Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Marriage Marriageabout 1648Remblinghausen, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
6 years
son
16541739
Birth: March 15, 1654 34 29 Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: September 19, 1739Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
22 months
son
16551684
Birth: about 1655 35 30 Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: November 12, 1684Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
2 years
son
16571722
Birth: May 13, 1657 37 32 Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: February 9, 1722Löllinghausen, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
3 years
daughter
16601730
Birth: April 25, 1660 40 35 Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: January 18, 1730Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
2 years
daughter
16621702
Birth: before July 16, 1662 42 37 Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: August 8, 1702Vellinghausen, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
21 months
daughter
16641717
Birth: March 23, 1664 44 39 Bonacker, Meschede, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Death: after 1717Frielinghausen, Eslohe, Hochsauerlandkreis, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU