Oswald Auerswald, 15401611 (aged 71 years)

Name
Oswald /Auerswald/
Given names
Oswald
Surname
Auerswald
Nickname
der Junge
Birth about 1540 31 27

Note: FamilySearch
Residence
Birth of a sisterN.N. Auerswald
about 1540 (aged 0)

Birth of a sisterMagdalena Auerswald
about 1540 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterAnna Auerswald
about 1545 (aged 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherN.N. Horn
before 1546 (aged 6 years)

MarriageDorothea View this family
about 1559 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a daughterMagdalena Auerswald
1560 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a brotherMichael Auerswald
1560 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Auerswald
1562 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterBarbara Auerswald
1564 (aged 24 years)
Death of a brotherMichael Auerswald
before 1566 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a sonMichael Auerswald
about March 12, 1566 (aged 26 years)
Baptism of a sonMichael Auerswald
March 13, 1566 (aged 26 years)
Godfather: Nickel Becher (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Godfather: Max Brettschneider (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Maria (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Property
Ackertausch
February 24, 1574 (aged 34 years)
Occupation
Knecht
July 6, 1574 (aged 34 years)

Employer: Wolf Auerswald
Event
bekommt Geld von Hans HÖRMIG
July 6, 1574 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonWolf Auerswald
calculated 1574 (aged 34 years)

Death of a sisterAnna Auerswald
between January 1579 and 1587 (aged 47 years)
Death of a fatherOswald Auerswald
April 26, 1589zwischen 02:00 und 03:00 (aged 49 years)
Burial of a fatherOswald Auerswald
April 26, 1589 (aged 49 years)
Marriage of a childMichael AuerswaldBarbara BretschneiderView this family
May 27, 1593 (aged 53 years)
Birth of a grandsonOswald Auerswald
March 1594 (aged 54 years)
Death of a grandsonOswald Auerswald
March 6, 1594 (aged 54 years)
Birth of a grandsonGeorg Auerswald
March 1594 (aged 54 years)
Death of a grandsonGeorg Auerswald
1595 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a childPaul WeichelMagdalena AuerswaldView this family
June 10, 1595 (aged 55 years)

Death of a daughterMagdalena Auerswald
after 1595 (aged 55 years)

Marriage of a childMichael AuerswaldAnna NeuberView this family
May 27, 1597 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a granddaughterMaria Auerswald
1599 (aged 59 years)
Death of a motherDorothea Hartig
April 9, 1601 (aged 61 years)
Burial of a motherDorothea Hartig
April 11, 1601 (aged 61 years)
Birth of a granddaughterDorothea Auerswald
November 9, 1601 (aged 61 years)
Birth of a grandsonOswald Auerswald
April 17, 1604 (aged 64 years)
Birth of a grandsonMichael Auerswald
September 7, 1606 (aged 66 years)
Baptism of a grandsonMichael Auerswald
after September 7, 1606 (aged 66 years)
Godfather: Hans Felckner (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Godfather: Andreas Häußler (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Dorothea (aged 26 years) — Relationship
Note: (von Karl Auerswald) Zu klären wäre, ob es dieser Michael war, der Dorothea geheiratet hat, oder der…

(von Karl Auerswald) Zu klären wäre, ob es dieser Michael war, der Dorothea geheiratet hat, oder der *1599, So. d. Oswald. Da bei der Heirat der Vorname des Vaters nicht aufgeführt wurde, ist das unklar. Für den Michael, So. d. Oswald spricht, dass er bereits 1622 Taufpate war, wofür der 1605 geborene wohl noch zu jung gewesen wäre. Harald Mischnik interpretiert aber eine schwer leserliche Taufpateneintragung, (Maria AU. bei Paul SCHLEGEL 9.8.1631) bei der Maria als (Schwester? unleserlich) des Michael bezeichnet wird, so, dass der Michael oo D. OTTO der So. des Michael oo Anna NEUBER war.

Birth of a grandsonGeorg Andreas Auerswald
1609 (aged 69 years)
Death of a grandsonGeorg Andreas Auerswald
September 1, 1609 (aged 69 years)
Death of a granddaughterMaria Auerswald
1610 (aged 70 years)

Death of a sonOswald Auerswald
April 14, 1610 (aged 70 years)
Birth of a sonOswald Auerswald

Death May 26, 1611 (aged 71 years)
Family with parents
father
15091589
Birth: about 1509 29 29Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: April 26, 1589Niederlößnitz, Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
mother
15131601
Birth: calculated 1513 23 23Niederaffalter, Affalter, Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: April 9, 1601Niederlößnitz, Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
Religious marriage Religious marriageabout 1536
elder sister
15351626
Birth: about 1535 26 22
Death: January 31, 1626Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
2 years
elder sister
1536
Birth: 1536 27 23Niederlößnitz, Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death:
5 years
himself
15401611
Birth: about 1540 31 27
Death: May 26, 1611Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
1 year
sister
1540
Birth: about 1540 31 27
Death:
1 year
sister
1540
Birth: about 1540 31 27Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death:
6 years
younger sister
15451587
Birth: about 1545 36 32Alberoda, Aue, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: between January 1579 and 1587Dittersdorf, Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
16 years
younger brother
15601566
Birth: 1560 51 47Alberoda, Aue, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: before 1566
Family with Dorothea
himself
15401611
Birth: about 1540 31 27
Death: May 26, 1611Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
wife
15361626
Birth: before March 1536
Death: March 31, 1626Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
Marriage Marriageabout 1559
2 years
daughter
15601595
Birth: 1560 20 23
Death: after 1595
3 years
daughter
1562
Birth: 1562 22 25Alberoda, Aue, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death:
3 years
daughter
1564
Birth: 1564 24 27Alberoda, Aue, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death:
2 years
son
15661630
Birth: about March 12, 1566 26 30Alberoda, Aue, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: October 26, 1630Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
son
1610
Birth:
Death: April 14, 1610Lößnitz, Erzgebirgskreis, Sachsen, DEU
son
15741616
Birth: calculated 1574 34 37
Death: about December 19, 1616
Birth

FamilySearch