Christiane Friederike Schmidt, 18251906 (aged 81 years)

Name
Christiane Friederike /Schmidt/
Given names
Christiane Friederike
Surname
Schmidt
Also known as
Christiane Friederike /Auerswald/
Birth
Birth of a sister
about 1840 (aged 14 years)
Residence
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Godfather: Christian Friedrich Graupner (aged 18 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Christiane Friedericke Seidel (aged 18 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Emilie Pauline Wappler (aged 18 years) — Relationship
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Godfather: Gottlob Brückner (aged 23 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Henriette Herold (aged 18 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Christiane Caroline (aged 38 years) — Relationship
Death of a daughter
before 1850 (aged 24 years)
Note: Im Gegensatz zu ihrer jüngeren Schwester, Ernestine Alwine, fehlt hier der Eintrag der nachträglichen Legitimierung.
Marriage
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Godfather: Christian Seidel (aged 40 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Wilhelmine (aged 35 years) — Relationship
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Godfather: Johann Gottfried Auerswald (aged 26 years) — uncle
Godmother: Ernestine (aged 33 years) — Relationship
Godfather: Johann Leistner (aged 33 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Caroline (aged 53 years) — Relationship
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Godfather: Joh. Michael Möckel (aged 70 years) — Relationship
Godfather: Carl August Lenk (aged 30 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Christiane Friedericke (aged 30 years) — Relationship
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Godfather: Johann Georg Wappler V (aged 48 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Johanne Christiane (aged 28 years) — Relationship
Godfather: Franz Wappler (aged 20 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Caroline Seidel (aged 18 years) — Relationship
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Godfather: Johann Gottlieb Schmidt (aged 40 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Johanna Carolina Schmidt (aged 20 years) — aunt
Godfather: Johann David Möckel III (aged 40 years) — Relationship
Death of a sister
after 1860 (aged 34 years)
Death of a father
after 1860 (aged 34 years)
Death of a son
Death of a husband
Note: Das exakte Todesdatum stammt aus einem Sanduhrdiagramm von Herrn Prof. Dr. Karl Auerswald
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Godfather: Johann Gottlieb Schmidt (aged 42 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Antonie Emilie Moses (aged 18 years) — Relationship
Godfather: Johann Christian Hermann Seidel (aged 22 years) — Relationship
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
Marriage of a son
Birth of a grandson
Death of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Death of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Death of a daughter
Note: siehe Vermerk im Taufeintrag
Death of a son
Death
Family with parents
father
18001860
Birth: about 1800
Death: after 1860
herself
18251906
Birth: April 4, 1825 25 Schönau, Frohburg, Borna, Leipziger Land, Sachsen, DEU
Death: December 6, 1906Zwickau, Landkreis Zwickau, Sachsen, DEU
16 years
younger sister
Family with Christian Friedrich Auerswald
husband
18231862
Birth: December 26, 1823 44 23 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: July 5, 1862Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
herself
18251906
Birth: April 4, 1825 25 Schönau, Frohburg, Borna, Leipziger Land, Sachsen, DEU
Death: December 6, 1906Zwickau, Landkreis Zwickau, Sachsen, DEU
Marriage MarriageJuly 14, 1850Auerbach, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
-4 years
daughter
18461850
Birth: October 4, 1846 22 21 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: before 1850
22 months
daughter
18481890
Birth: July 12, 1848 24 23 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: December 17, 1890
2 years
son
18501899
Birth: November 18, 1850 26 25 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: after 1899Crimmitschau, Landkreis Zwickau, Sachsen, DEU
3 years
daughter
1853
Birth: April 25, 1853 29 28 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death:
2 years
son
18551907
Birth: August 21, 1855 31 30 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: August 11, 1907Planitz, Zwickau, Landkreis Zwickau, Sachsen, DEU
3 years
daughter
1858
Birth: February 17, 1858 34 32 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death:
2 years
son
18601861
Birth: June 8, 1860 36 35 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: August 15, 1861Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
2 years
son
1862
Birth: October 5, 1862 38 37 Wernesgrün, Steinberg, Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, DEU
Death: